Microsites

Microsites

Belangrijkste productlijnen

Speciale gebruikssituaties

POLY-GPG

Hars voor multimaterialen

Dit chemische verankeringssysteem is geschikt voor alle courante toepassingen (bevestigingen van rolluiken, luiken, waterverwarmers, ...). Het kan veilig binnen gebruikt worden (COV A+) en met het gewone afval weggegooid worden.

CE-Markering
CE-Markering
ETA
ETA
Utilisable en milieu humide
Utilisable en milieu humide
Buiten
Buiten
Binner
Binner
Dist. bord et entraxe faible
Dist. bord et entraxe faible

Product Details

Afbeeldingen

Railing fastening

Kenmerken

Materiaal

  • Methacrylaathars,
  • Draadstang LMAS : elektrolytisch verzinkt en roestvrij staal.

Voordelen

  • Peeler-systeem : eenvoudig en snel te gebruiken,
  • Vrij van gevaarlijke bestanddelen, zonder styreen en reukloos,
  • Zonder waarschuwingssymbolen en veiligheidswaarschuwingen,
  • Opslag in ruimte voor onbrandbare producten,
  • Het (al dan niet gebruikte) harspatroon kan weggegooid worden met ongevaarlijk afval.

Toepassing

Ondergrond

  • Baksteen,
  • Bouwsteen,
  • Cellenbeton.

Toepassingsgebieden

  • Rolluiken, scharnieren voor luiken/poorten, antennes,
  • Sanitair, radiatoren, airconditioners,
  • Leuningen/hekwerk.

Technische gegevens

Références

ReferentieChemical fixings dimensions
Info product
Tun / DB nr.[mm]NOBB nr.Grey colorBeige colorInhoud[ml]Gewicht[kg]Verpakkingshoeveelheid[pcs]
POLYGPG300G-FR--x-3000.57912
POLYGPG300B-FR---x3000.57912

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – NRd – Carbon steel 5.8[kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + LMAS M86.36.36.36.39.49.49.49.4
POLY-GPG + LMAS M109.89.89.89.814.714.714.714.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1213.113.113.113.119.619.619.619.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1619.919.919.919.929.929.929.929.9
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2028.728.728.728.743.143.143.143.1
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2437.937.937.937.956.856.856.856.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Stainless steel A4-70

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – NRd – Stainless steel A4-70[kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + LMAS M86.36.36.36.39.49.49.49.4
POLY-GPG + LMAS M109.89.89.89.814.714.714.714.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1213.113.113.113.119.619.619.619.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1619.919.919.919.929.929.929.929.9
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2028.728.728.728.743.143.143.143.1
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2437.937.937.937.956.856.856.856.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – VRd – Carbon steel 5.8[kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + LMAS M87.27.27.27.27.27.27.27.2
POLY-GPG + LMAS M101212121212121212
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1631.231.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2048.848.848.848.848.848.848.848.8
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2470.470.470.470.470.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Stainless steel A4-70

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – VRd – Stainless steel A4-70[kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + LMAS M88.38.38.38.38.38.38.38.3
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1012.812.812.812.812.812.812.812.8
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1219.219.219.219.219.219.219.219.2
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1635.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.3
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2055.155.155.155.155.155.155.155.1
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2479.579.579.579.579.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Concrete

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd[Nm]
Koolstofstaal 5,8Stainless steel A4-70
POLY-GPG + LMAS M815.216.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1029.633.3
POLY-GPG + LMAS M125260.9
POLY-GPG + LMAS M16132.8148.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M20259.2291
POLY-GPG + LMAS M24448502.6

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – hef = 80 mm (≤ M8) or 85 mm (≥ M10) – Carbon steel ≥ 4.6 / Stainless steel ≥ A2-70

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – Carbon steel ≥ 4.6 / stainless steel ≥ A2-70
hef = 80 mm (≤ M8) or 85 mm ( ≥ M10)
Tension - NRd[kN]Shear - VRd[kN]
Solid Clay MasonryHollow MasonrySolid Clay MasonryHollow Masonry
POLY-GPG + LMAS M81.60.30.80.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1020.62.40.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1220.62.40.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M16----
POLY-GPG + LMAS M20----
POLY-GPG + LMAS M24----

Masonry :

 

  Compressive strength fb [N/mm²] Bulk density ρ [kg/m3]
Solid clay masonry ≥ 18 ≥ 1600
Hollow masonry ≥ 6 ≥ 900

 

1. The design resistances have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s).
2. The recommended loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s) and with a partial safety factor for actions of γF=1.4.
3. For combined tension and shear loads or anchor groups and/or in case of edge influence, a calculation acc. TR 054, design method A shall be performed. For details see ETA - assessment(s)
4. Temperature range: -40°C/+40°C (Tmlp = +24°C)
5. Coefficiant factor β for in situ tests acc. ETAG 029 see ETA-19/XXXX; Annex C2
6. Displacements under service load see ETA-19/0420; Annex C2 & C3

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Masonry

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd - Masonry[Nm]
Koolstofstaal 5,8Koolstofstaal 8,8Stainless steel ≥ A2-70
POLYGPG300G-FR---
POLYGPG300B-FR---
POLY-GPG + LMAS M66.49.67.1
POLY-GPG + LMAS M815.22416.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1029.64833.3
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1252.88459
POLY-GPG + LMAS M16---
POLY-GPG + LMAS M20---
POLY-GPG + LMAS M24---
POLY-GPG + Ø8---
POLY-GPG + Ø10---
POLY-GPG + Ø12---
POLY-GPG + Ø16---
POLY-GPG + Ø20---
POLY-GPG + Ø25---

Masonry :

 

  Compressive strength fb [N/mm²] Bulk density ρ [kg/m3]
Solid clay masonry ≥ 18 ≥ 1600
Hollow masonry ≥ 6 ≥ 900

 

1. The design resistances have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s).
2. The recommended loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s) and with a partial safety factor for actions of γF=1.4.
3. For combined tension and shear loads or anchor groups and/or in case of edge influence, a calculation acc. TR 054, design method A shall be performed. For details see ETA - assessment(s)
4. Temperature range: -40°C/+40°C (Tmlp = +24°C)
5. Coefficiant factor β for in situ tests acc. ETAG 029 see ETA-19/XXXX; Annex C2
6. Displacements under service load see ETA-19/0420; Annex C2 & C3

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Rebar

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – NRd – Rebar[kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + Ø84.94.94.94.97.47.47.47.4
POLY-GPG + Ø107.77.78.48.411.511.512.712.7
POLY-GPG + Ø1211.112.212.213.316.618.218.219.9
POLY-GPG + Ø1615.316.816.818.42325.325.327.6
POLY-GPG + Ø2023.926.326.328.735.939.539.543.1
POLY-GPG + Ø2537.441.144.948.653.859.264.670

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Rebar

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – VRd – Rebar[kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + Ø899999999
POLY-GPG + Ø1014.214.214.214.214.214.214.214.2
POLY-GPG + Ø1220.320.320.320.320.320.320.320.3
POLY-GPG + Ø1636.236.236.236.236.236.236.236.2
POLY-GPG + Ø2056.556.556.556.556.556.556.556.5
POLY-GPG + Ø2588.488.488.488.488.488.488.488.4

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Rebar

ReferentieChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd - Rebar[Nm]
POLY-GPG + Ø821.6
POLY-GPG + Ø1042.3
POLY-GPG + Ø1273.5
POLY-GPG + Ø16173.7
POLY-GPG + Ø20339.1
POLY-GPG + Ø25662.7

Installatie

Installatie

Plaatsingstijd

Temperatuur [°C] -5 0 5 10 20 30
Verwerkingstijd 2.15 1.15 25min 12min 6min 2min
Belastbaar na 4.00 2.00 1.30 40min 20min 15min

Installation parameters – Concrete

ReferentieChemical fixings Installation data
Installation parameters – Concrete
Boorgat-∅[mm]Maximum diameter te bevestigen bouwdeel[mm]Drilling depth (8d)[mm]Drilling depth (12d)[mm]SleutelwijdteAandraaimoment[Nm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M810964961310
POLY-GPG + LMAS M101212801201712
POLY-GPG + LMAS M121414961441920
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1618181281962440
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2024221602403070
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2428261922883690

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Concrete

ReferentieChemical fixings Installation data
Spacing, edge distance and member thickness - Concrete
Effective embedment depth (8d)[mm]Characteristic spacing for hef,8d[mm]Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d[mm]Min. member thickness for hef,8d[mm]Effective embedment depth (12d)[mm]Characteristic spacing for hef,12d[mm]Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d[mm]Min. member thickness for hef,12d[mm]Min. hartafstand[mm]Min. randafstand[mm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M864192961009628814412640.040.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M108024012011012036018015050.050.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M129628814412614443221617460.060.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1612838419215819658829422680.080.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M20160480240190240720360270100.0100.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M24192576288222288864432318120.0120.0

Installation parameters – Masonry – Solid clay masonry

ReferentieChemical fixings Installation data
Installation parameters – Solid clay masonry
Boorgat-∅[mm]Maximum diameter te bevestigen bouwdeel[mm]Verankeringsdiepte[mm]Verankeringsdiepte[mm] Aandraaimoment[Nm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M68785801
POLY-GPG + LMAS M810985801
POLY-GPG + LMAS M10121290851
POLY-GPG + LMAS M12141490851

Installation parameters – Masonry – Hollow masonry

ReferentieChemical fixings Installation data
Installation parameters - Hollow masonry
Boorgat-∅[mm]Maximum diameter te bevestigen bouwdeel[mm]Verankeringsdiepte[mm]Verankeringsdiepte[mm] Aandraaimoment[Nm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M612785802
POLY-GPG + LMAS M812985802
POLY-GPG + LMAS M10161290852
POLY-GPG + LMAS M12161490852

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Masonry – Solid clay masonry

ReferentieChemical fixings Installation data
Spacing, edge distance and member thickness – Solid clay masonry
Min. hartafstand[mm]Min. randafstand[mm]
scr,N = smin[mm]scr,N || = smin ||[mm]scr,N T = smin T[mm]ccr,N = cmin[mm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M6240--120
POLY-GPG + LMAS M8240--120
POLY-GPG + LMAS M10255--127.5
POLY-GPG + LMAS M12255--127.5

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Masonry – Hollow masonry

ReferentieChemical fixings Installation data
Spacing, edge distance and member thickness – Hollow masonry
Min. hartafstand[mm]Min. randafstand[mm]
scr,N = smin[mm]scr,N || = smin ||[mm]scr,N T = smin T[mm]ccr,N = cmin[mm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M6-250120100
POLY-GPG + LMAS M8-250120100
POLY-GPG + LMAS M10-250120100
POLY-GPG + LMAS M12-250120100

Installation parameters – Rebar

ReferentieChemical fixings Installation data
Installation parameters – Rebar
Boorgat-∅[mm]Drilling depth (8d)[mm]Drilling depth (12d)[mm]
POLY-GPG + Ø8126496
POLY-GPG + Ø101480120
POLY-GPG + Ø121696144
POLY-GPG + Ø1620128192
POLY-GPG + Ø2025160240
POLY-GPG + Ø2532200288

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Rebar

ReferentieChemical fixings Installation data
Spacing, edge distance and member thickness – Rebar
Effective embedment depth (8d)[mm]Characteristic spacing for hef,8d[mm]Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d[mm]Min. member thickness for hef,8d[mm]Effective embedment depth (12d)[mm]Characteristic spacing for hef,12d[mm]Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d[mm]Min. member thickness for hef,12d[mm]Min. hartafstand[mm]Min. randafstand[mm]
POLY-GPG + Ø86419296100962881441264040
POLY-GPG + Ø10802401201101203601801505050
POLY-GPG + Ø12962881441261444322161746060
POLY-GPG + Ø161283841921681925762882328080
POLY-GPG + Ø20160480240210240720360290100100
POLY-GPG + Ø25200600300264288864432352120120

Certificering

Europese technische beoordeling (ETA)

Geen geschiedenis beschikbaar

Verwante producten

Online kopen

Contact

Simpson Strong-Tie Frankrijk

Simpson Strong-Tie

ZAC des Quatre Chemins
85400 Sainte-Gemme-la-Plaine
Frankrijk