AT-HP PLUS

Hars voor multimaterialen met plaatsingsindicatie

Dit chemisch verankeringshars AT-HP Plus is geschikt voor 100% van de courante toepassingen op hol en vol metselwerk. Het kan veilig binnen worden gebruikt (COV A+) en waarborgt een eenvoudige en perfecte bevestiging dankzij een exclusieve innovatie: de plaatsingsindicatie Simpson Strong-Tie.

CE-Markering
ETA
Brand
Binner
Buiten

Product Details

Afbeeldingen

Kenmerken

Materiaal

  • Styreenvrij methacrylaathars.
  • Draadstang: elektrolytisch verzinkt staal en rvs A4-70.

Voordelen

  • Hoge hechtsterkte in beton en metselwerk.
  • Uitstekend gedrag in vochtige en/of natte boorgaten.
  • Brandwerend.
  • Twee ETA's voor draadstangen op beton en metselwerk.
  • Eén ETA voor inspannen van betonijzers.

Toepassing

Ondergrond

  • Beton, cellenbeton.
  • Volle en holle baksteen.
  • Volle en holle Bouwsteen.

Toepassingsgebieden

  • Inspannen van betonijzers.
  • Bevestigen van ankerstangen in beton en metselwerk.
  • Balkons.
  • Gevel, rekken.

Technische gegevens

Références

Referentie Product information
Grey color Beige color Content [ml] Weigth [kg] Packaging qty [pcs]
ATHP300PLUSG-FRx-3000.57512
ATHP420PLUSG-FRx-4200.82812

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8

Referentie Design resistance – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----10.7121212
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----15.917.819.319.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M128.48.899.221.724.326.728
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M161515.616.116.434.338.442.244.6
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----50.256.361.865.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----67.575.683.187.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8

Referentie Design resistance – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----12121212
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----19.319.319.319.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1212.713.213.513.828282828
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1622.523.424.124.551.452.752.752.7
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----75.4828282
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----101.3113.4118118

Concrete:
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70

Referentie Design resistance – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----10.71213.213.9
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----15.917.819.620.7
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M128.48.899.221.724.326.728.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M161515.616.116.434.338.442.244.6
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----50.256.361.865.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----67.575.683.187.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70

Referentie Design resistance – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----13.913.913.913.9
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----21.921.921.921.9
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1212.713.213.513.831.631.631.631.6
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1622.523.424.124.551.457.658.858.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----75.484.49292
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----101.3113.4124.6131.7

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8

Referentie Design resistance – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----7.27.27.27.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----12121212
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M163031.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----48.848.848.848.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----70.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8

Referentie Design resistance – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----7.27.27.27.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----12121212
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1631.231.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----48.848.848.848.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----70.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70

Referentie Design resistance – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----8.38.38.38.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----12.812.812.812.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1216.917.618.118.419.219.219.219.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M163031.232.132.735.335.335.335.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----55.155.155.155.1
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----79.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70

Referentie Design resistance – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----8.38.38.38.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----12.812.812.812.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1219.219.219.219.219.219.219.219.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1635.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----55.155.155.155.1
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----79.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Concrete

Referentie Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm]
Carbon steel 5.8 Stainless steel A4-70
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M815.216.7
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1029.634
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1252.859
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M16133.6149.4
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20260.8291
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24448.8502.6

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Rebar

Referentie Design resistance – NRd – Carbon steel 5.8 [kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8d hef = 12d
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + Ø86.377.78.19.410.511.512.2
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1010.511.712.913.615.717.619.320.4
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1214.115.817.318.321.123.62627.4
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1419.121.423.624.928.732.235.337.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1623.22628.634.834.83942.852.2
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2036.340.644.647.254.46166.970.8
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2552.358.664.46878.587.996.6102.1

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Rebar

Referentie Design resistance – VRd – Carbon steel 5.8 [kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8d hef = 12d
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + Ø89.39.39.39.39.39.39.39.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1014.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1220.720.720.720.720.720.720.720.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø142828282828282828
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1636.736.736.736.736.736.736.736.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2057.357.357.357.357.357.357.357.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø259090909090909090

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Rebar

Referentie Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm]
AT-HP PLUS + Ø822
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1043.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1274.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø14118.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø16176.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø20345.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø25674.7

Installatie

Installatie

Plaatsingstijd

Temperatuur [°C]-505102030
Verwerkingstijd45min15min12min9min4min1min
Belastbaar na9.004.001.3060min30min20min

 

Méthodes de perçage

Brique pleine/Bétonperçage à percussion
Brique creuseperçage rotatif
Béton cellulaireperçage à percussion

 

Installation parameters – Concrete

Referentie Installation parameters - Concrete
Ø drilling [d0] [mm] Max. fixture hole Ø [df] [mm] Drilling depth (8d) [h0=hef=8d] [mm] Drilling depth (12d) [h0=hef=12d] [mm] Wrench size [SW] Installation torque [Tinst] [Nm]
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M810964961310
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M101212801201720
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M121414961441930
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1618181281922460
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M2024221602403090
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24282619228836140

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Concrete

Referentie Spacing, edge distance and member thickness - Concrete
Effective embedment depth (8d) [hef,8d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,8d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,8d [hmin] [mm] Effective embedment depth (12d) [hef,12d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,12d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,12d [hmin] [mm] Min. spacing [Smin] [mm] Min. edge distance [Cmin] [mm]
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M86419296100962881441004040
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10802401201101203601801505050
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M12962881441261444322161746060
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M161283841921581925762882228080
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20160480240190240720360270100100
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24192576288222288864432318120120

Installation parameters – Rebar

Referentie Installation parameters - Rebar
Ø drilling [d0] [mm] Drilling depth (8d) [h0=hef=8d] [mm] Drilling depth (12d) [h0=hef=12d] [mm]
AT-HP PLUS + Ø8126496
AT-HP PLUS + Ø101480120
AT-HP PLUS + Ø121696144
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1418112168
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1620128192
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2025160240
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2532200300

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Rebar

Referentie Spacing, edge distance and member thickness - Rebar
Effective embedment depth (8d) [hef,8d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,8d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,8d [hmin] [mm] Effective embedment depth (12d) [hef,12d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,12d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,12d [hmin] [mm] Min. spacing [Smin] [mm] Min. edge distance [Cmin] [mm]
AT-HP PLUS + Ø86419296100962881441004040
AT-HP PLUS + Ø10802401201101203601801505050
AT-HP PLUS + Ø12962881441261444322161746060
AT-HP PLUS + Ø141123361681481685042522047070
AT-HP PLUS + Ø161283841921681925762882328080
AT-HP PLUS + Ø20160480240210240720360290100100
AT-HP PLUS + Ø25200600300264300900450364125125

Certificering

Bibliotheek CAD

DWG (2D) REVIT (2D) DWG (3D) REVIT (3D) SAT XML
Geen artikelen beschikbaar.
Geen artikelen beschikbaar.
Geen artikelen beschikbaar.
Geen artikelen beschikbaar.
Geen artikelen beschikbaar.
Geen artikelen beschikbaar.

Online kopen

Belgium

ATHP300PLUSG-FR

ATHP420PLUSG-FR

Contact

Simpson Strong-Tie Frankrijk

Simpson Strong-Tie

ZAC des 4 Chemins
85400 Sainte-Gemme-la-Plaine
Frankrijk